Is Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosinsi acidity regulator
  • natural orange flavourings with other natural flavourings

glycerol esters of wood rosinsi acidity regulator

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Carbohydrate, Salt, Fat, Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (orange 3.6%, Mandarin 1%. Lemon 0,4%), Sugar, Acid (citric Acid), Natural Orange Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings. Stabilisers (polyphosphates. Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosinsi Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Preservatives (polassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame Plant Concentrate (safflower), Modified Starch. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.

Check Oasis Citrus Punch Real Fruits Natural Flavours against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go