Is Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, poured over cereal, used in beverages, or served to children. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention it can be noticeably sweet or have variable pulp levels, with easy-pouring bottles available.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, citrus-forward orange flavor with a smooth, slightly pulpy texture; commonly consumed at breakfast, poured over cereal, used in beverages, or served to children. Reviewers often note consistent taste and convenient resealable packaging, while some mention it can be noticeably sweet or have variable pulp levels, with easy-pouring bottles available.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Orange, Apple And/or Grape (Sulfites) Juices), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour
Check Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
CRANBERRY 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Oasis Classic 100% Juice Blend Orange Pure Breakfast 960mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


