Is Oasis Exotic Fruits No Added Sugar 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol esters of wood rosins
  • natural flavourings

glycerol esters of wood rosins

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Fruit Juices from Concentrate 2.2% (Lemon 2%, Mango 0.1%, Passion Fruit 0.1%), Acid (Citric Acid), Preservatives (Polyphosphates, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Natural Flavourings, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Pumpkin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame-K), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins)

Check Oasis Exotic Fruits No Added Sugar 500ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go