Is Oasis FruitZoo Apple Juice with Calcium and Vitamins C & D Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MEDICINAL INGREDIENT PER 250 mL: ELEMENTAL CALCIUM (FROM CALCIUM LACTATE): 110 mg. VITAMIN D (CHLOLECALCIFEROL): 0.5 µG (20 IU). NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: 100% PURE APPLE JUICE, VITAMIN C.
Check Oasis FruitZoo Apple Juice with Calcium and Vitamins C & D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis FruitZoo Apple Juice with Calcium and Vitamins C & D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Where to buy
Oasis FruitZoo Apple Juice with Calcium and Vitamins C & D is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


