Is Oasis Zero Citrus Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5.2% (orange 3.7%, Mandarin 1%, Lemon 0.5%), Citric Acid, Stabilisers (polysorbates, Modified Starch, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Vegetable Extract (safflower), Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings. Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Oasis Zero Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Zero Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


