Is Oat and fruit bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic dried egg whites
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DATE PASTE, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, ORGANIC GROUND CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check Oat and fruit bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat and fruit bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Bar


