Is Oat and Mill Turtle Crossing Creamy Maple Caramel With Pralines Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oat Base (water, Certified Gluten Free Oats), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Pralines (pecans, Sugar), Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (cocoa Liquor, Golden Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Grape Sugar (100% Fruit), Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Maple Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour. Contains Soy, Nuts. Coconut.
Check Oat and Mill Turtle Crossing Creamy Maple Caramel With Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat and Mill Turtle Crossing Creamy Maple Caramel With Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Hershey's Oat Made Extra Creamy Almond and Sea Salt
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


