No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Oat and Mill Turtle Crossing Creamy Maple Caramel With Pralines Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Certified Gluten Free Oats), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Pralines (pecans, Sugar), Bittersweet Chocolate Chips (cocoa Liquor, Golden Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Organic Grape Sugar (100% Fruit), Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Maple Flavour, Natural Caramel Flavour. Contains Soy, Nuts. Coconut.

Check Oat and Mill Turtle Crossing Creamy Maple Caramel With Pralines against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking