Is Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- milk
- cream
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Icing Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Sugar, Coconut, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Modified Milk), Rosemary Extract, Contains Oats, Barley, Milk, May Contain Egg, Peanut, Almond, Wheat And Soy
Check Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


