Is Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits Vegan?

Description
Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- modified milk
- cream
- honey
- natural flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Icing Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Sugar, Coconut, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Modified Milk), Rosemary Extract, Contains Oats, Barley, Milk, May Contain Egg, Peanut, Almond, Wheat And Soy
Check Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


