Is Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy exterior yields to a tender, slightly crumbly interior surrounding a smooth, mildly sweet filling. Flavor notes include gentle sweetness and a light, tropical undertone. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, paired with hot beverages, packed for lunches, or crumbled over desserts. Reviews note balanced sweetness and occasional fragile packaging.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Icing Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Starch, Modified Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Sugar, Coconut, Honey, Salt, Baking Soda, Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour (Contains Modified Milk), Rosemary Extract, Contains Oats, Barley, Milk, May Contain Egg, Peanut, Almond, Wheat And Soy
Check Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Oat biscuits with coconut butter filling, Biscuits is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


