Is OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- whey powder
- milk chocolate flavored coating
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Canola, Soybean Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Fructooligosaccharides, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Malt Extract (Contains Corn Syrup Solids), Salt), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Natural Flavor), Corn Syrup, Chicory Root Inulin, Glycerin, Canola, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Calcium Carbonate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Salt, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Rosemary Extract, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Wheat Flakes, Corn Syrup, Canola, Soybean Oil, Honey, Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier), Caramel Color
Check OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP DRIZZLED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING FIBER BARS, OAT & CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


