Is Oat Cookies Raisins Kismis Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat bran
- wheat flour
- oats
- oat instant flakes
- whole oat flour
- rolled oat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (Oat Instant Flakes, Whole Oat Flour, Rolled Oat), Wheat (Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raisin, Whey Powder (Milk), Inulin, Leavening Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Egg, Iodized Salt, Natural Flavourings, Soy Lecithin
Check Oat Cookies Raisins Kismis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Cookies Raisins Kismis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


