No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Oat Flapjack With Golden Syrup Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (48%), Golden Syrup (21%), Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Salt), Demerara Sugar

Check Oat Flapjack With Golden Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? Oat Flapjack With Golden Syrup | Spoonful