Is Oat-ly Oat Milk Original 1l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- tribasic calcium phosphate
- calcium carbonate
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (10%), Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed) Minerals, (Calcium Carbonate, Dibasic Calcium Phosphate, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate), Salt.
Check Oat-ly Oat Milk Original 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat-ly Oat Milk Original 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Oat-ly Oat Milk Original 1l is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


