Is OAT MILK + DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, OAT MILK + DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The oat milk dark chocolate 55 cocoa chocolate bar by Endangered Species Chocolate is made with authentic ingredients that are responsibly sourced and health-conscious. This delicious chocolate bar contains real cocoa, oat milk, and dark chocolate. The ingredients are carefully selected for quality and sustainability, ensuring a great taste. Additionally, the ingredients are non-GMO. People appreciate the taste of this chocolate, finding it delicious. Overall, this chocolate bar offers a thoughtful combination of ingredients that are both tasty and responsibly sourced.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Grain Oats, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla.

Check OAT MILK + DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, OAT MILK + DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OAT MILK + DARK CHOCOLATE 55% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, OAT MILK + DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartGiant Eagle

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go