No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Oat & Mill Gousse De Vanille Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Cream (Oats, Purified Water), Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Pea Protein, Vanilla Beans, Guar Gum, Enzymes. Contains: Coconut. May contain: Wheat, Peanuts, Nuts, Soy.

Check Oat & Mill Gousse De Vanille against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingSnacking
Vegan? Oat & Mill Gousse De Vanille | Spoonful