Is Oat Original Plain Beverage Oat Free?

Description
Oat original plain beverage is a nut and grain beverage that is a great alternative to milk in recipes. It is enriched with calcium, vitamin D, and riboflavin. This beverage is free of lactose and cholesterol. People enjoy the taste of oat original plain beverage, although some find it too sweet. Overall, it provides a nutritious and flavorful option for those looking to replace milk in their diets.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oat flour
- gluten-free oat concentrate
- oat base
gluten-free oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oat original plain beverage is a nut and grain beverage that is a great alternative to milk in recipes. It is enriched with calcium, vitamin D, and riboflavin. This beverage is free of lactose and cholesterol. People enjoy the taste of oat original plain beverage, although some find it too sweet. Overall, it provides a nutritious and flavorful option for those looking to replace milk in their diets.
Ingredients
Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour, gluten-free oat concentrate), sunflower oil, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A, palmitrate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, vitamin B12, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, gellan gum, amylase, gluncanase, Natural Flavor. ascorbic acid.
Check Oat Original Plain Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Original Plain Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oat Original Plain Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


