Is Oat Original Plain Beverage Pescatarian?

Description
Oat original plain beverage is a nut and grain beverage that is a great alternative to milk in recipes. It is enriched with calcium, vitamin D, and riboflavin. This beverage is free of lactose and cholesterol. People enjoy the taste of oat original plain beverage, although some find it too sweet. Overall, it provides a nutritious and flavorful option for those looking to replace milk in their diets.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- amylase
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oat original plain beverage is a nut and grain beverage that is a great alternative to milk in recipes. It is enriched with calcium, vitamin D, and riboflavin. This beverage is free of lactose and cholesterol. People enjoy the taste of oat original plain beverage, although some find it too sweet. Overall, it provides a nutritious and flavorful option for those looking to replace milk in their diets.
Ingredients
Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour, gluten-free oat concentrate), sunflower oil, vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, zinc gluconate, vitamin A, palmitrate, riboflavin, vitamin D2, vitamin B12, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, gellan gum, amylase, gluncanase, Natural Flavor. ascorbic acid.
Check Oat Original Plain Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oat Original Plain Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oat Original Plain Beverage is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


