Is Oat-Tastically Good, Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Drizzle Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • oat flour

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Rolled Barley, Whole Grain Rolled Rye, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Brown Sugar, Flaxseed, Oat Flour, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor

Check Oat-Tastically Good, Instant Hot Cereal, Maple Drizzle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Breakfast