Is Oatcakes Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • 6wholegrain oats
  • oat protein

6wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

6wholegrain oats, 12% currants (currants, % oat protein, 6% brown flaxseed, raising i oatcakes with currants and wn flaxseeds llister's , seed mini otein oatcakes ni store in a cook s dditional ntoration suitatle for ved fibre, source of using british cats and redients flower oil), demerara sugar, palm oil, ent: sodium carbonates, sea salt, vegan lergy advice rallergens, including cereals containing uten, see ingredients in bold, lay also contain milk, nuts and peanuts, best before: 03 32

Check Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast