Is Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- indigo carmine
- peppermint oil
indigo carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural Flavoring: Peppermint Oil, Coloring: Indigo Carmine
Check Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Oatfield, Eskimo Mints (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


