Is Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Frosty Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Pink Himalayan Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Milk and Coconut.
Check Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Frosty Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Frosty Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


