Is Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut milk
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Mct Oil, Acacia Fiber, Coconut Milk, Himalayan Pink Salt, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Less Than 0.5%: Sucralose, Vegetable Juice (color), Reb M (stevia).
Check Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oath Nutrition Clear Protein Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
About this product
Protein Bar · Packet, Pouch, Bar


