Is Oatly Oat Drink Barista Edition Large Pack 1,5L Long Life Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oats 10

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin, B12)

Check Oatly Oat Drink Barista Edition Large Pack 1,5L Long Life against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastMeal Prep