Is Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g Dairy Free?

Description
Thick, creamy oatgurt delivers a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture and firm set. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, baking and savory dips. Customer reviews often note its sturdy consistency and pleasant tang, while some mention a milder yogurt tang than dairy alternatives, and versatility.

Description
Thick, creamy oatgurt delivers a mildly tangy, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, spoonable texture and firm set. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies, baking and savory dips. Customer reviews often note its sturdy consistency and pleasant tang, while some mention a milder yogurt tang than dairy alternatives, and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Oats 11%, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Potato Protein, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, B12)
Check Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Oatgurt Greek 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


