Is Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- 6% hazelnuts
- hazelnuts
- coconut oil
- fully hydrogenated coconut
6% hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (Water, Oats), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Rapeseed Oil, Hazelnuts, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut And Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavour, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Salt, Colour (Burnt Sugar), Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Contains 6% Hazelnuts
Check Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oatly Hazelnut Swirl Ice Cream 500Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


