Is Oatly Organic Oat Drink Chilled 1L Wheat Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly poured chilled over cereal, blended into smoothies, frothed for hot beverages, or used in baking and cooking. Customer reviews often note reliable creaminess and coffee-frothing performance, though some cite occasional variability in thickness or carton leakage and easy pouring.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats 10
oats 10
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly poured chilled over cereal, blended into smoothies, frothed for hot beverages, or used in baking and cooking. Customer reviews often note reliable creaminess and coffee-frothing performance, though some cite occasional variability in thickness or carton leakage and easy pouring.
Ingredients
Water, Oats * 10%, Rapeseed Oil*, Sea Salt, *Organic Ingredient
Check Oatly Organic Oat Drink Chilled 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatly Organic Oat Drink Chilled 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Oatly Organic Oat Drink Chilled 1L is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


