Is Oatly Barista Edition Oat Drink Long Life 1L Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats 10

oats 10

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Oatly's Original Barista Edition 1L is a vegan milk made from gluten-free oats. It contains no added sugar, dairy, soy, nuts, thickeners, or gums. It is made from calcium and vitamins A, D, riboflavin, and B12. The Barista edition is dairy-free, nut-free, and soy-free. It is also non-GMO and plant-based, providing a milk alternative for those with dietary restrictions. People appreciate Oatly's Original Barista Edition for its creamy texture and ability to froth well, making it a popular choice among coffee enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 10%, Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Dipotassium Phosphate), Minerals (Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Iodide), Salt, Vitamins (D2, Riboflavin and B12)

Check Oatly Barista Edition Oat Drink Long Life 1L against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great For Making Lattes At Home

This definitely foams better than most oat milk. Just pricy. Still cheaper than going to a coffee shop every morning.

pricey
shadarimoon•Jan 13, 2023

Where to buy

Oatly Barista Edition Oat Drink Long Life 1L is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking