Is Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- natural apple flavor
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Barley Flour, Apple or Pear Juice Concentrate, Non-GMO Canola Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Flour, Oat Bran, Quick Oats, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Unsweetened Apple Sauce, Flax Meal, Unsulfured Dried Apple, Raw Sunflower Seeds, Dates, Dark Chocolate Chips, Quinoa Crisp, Cinnamon, Natural Apple Flavor
Check Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Oatmeal Apple Health Cookie, 2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


