Is Oatmeal & Barley Cereal Vanilla Berry Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS (CONTAINS WHEAT) AND PEARLED BARLEY COOKED IN WATER, BLUEBERRIES, APPLES, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEOILED SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO MAINTAIN COLOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMINS AND MINERALS: IRON (FERROUS SULFATE), VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN 86 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, CONTAINS: WHEAT.

Check Oatmeal & Barley Cereal Vanilla Berry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
VanillaFruity
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep