Is OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

Description
Toasted-cereal base with chocolate-chip highlights, offering a sweet, prominently chocolaty taste and chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some cite occasional dryness or excess sweetness and variable chewiness between batches and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted-cereal base with chocolate-chip highlights, offering a sweet, prominently chocolaty taste and chewy, slightly dense texture. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast substitute, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, while some cite occasional dryness or excess sweetness and variable chewiness between batches and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Water, Oats (Trace Amounts Are Unavoidable in Field Grains, Oats Used in This Product Are Certified Gluten Free), Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Sweetener, Sucralose.
Check OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVOR PROTEIN BARS, OATMEAL CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


