Is Oatmeal Chocolate Chip With Butterscotch Ice Cream Sandwich, 5.25 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ice cream: rbst-free fresh cream & milk, sugar, egg yolks, rbst-free dry milk, butterscotch (light brown sugar, heavy cream, unsalted butter, vanilla extract), natural butterscotch extract, sea salt, locust bean gum, cookies: unsalted butter, unbleached wheat flour (flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), pure cane sugar, oats, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla), brown sugar, eggs, pure vanilla, baking soda
Check Oatmeal Chocolate Chip With Butterscotch Ice Cream Sandwich, 5.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Chocolate Chip With Butterscotch Ice Cream Sandwich, 5.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4CT
Where to buy
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip With Butterscotch Ice Cream Sandwich, 5.25 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


