Is Oatmeal Cremes Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose co
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
dextrose co
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Raisin Paste, Dextrose Co
Check Oatmeal Cremes Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Cremes Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


