Is OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- +3 more
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], PALM OIL, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN SYRUP, RAISIN PASTE, GLYCERINE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FINE CRUSHED WHOLE OATS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, COCOA, MOLASSES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WHEAT STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, CINNAMON, MONOGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR, CLOVE, NUTMEG, SOY LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE.
Check OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL CREMES COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


