Is Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium stearate
- calcium carbonate
- natural and artificial flavour
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar And/Or Golden Sugar, Fruit Flavoured Clusters (Rolled Oats, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Oat Flour, Rice Flour, Dried Apples, Honey, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Molasses, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Monoglycerides, Malic Acid, Calcium Stearate, Colour, Bht, Tocopherols, Sodium Sulfite), Rolled Oats, Dried Fruit (Dried Raspberries, Dried Strawberries, Dried Blueberries), Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup, Salt, Wheat Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Gum Acacia, Annatto, Tocopherols, High Monounsaturated Canola Oil And/Or Rice Bran Oil, Honey, Bht, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Folate, Iron. Contains Wheat, Oat And Sulphites; May Contain Almond Ingredients.
Check Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Oatmeal Crisp Cereal, Triple Berry, Family Size is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


