Is Oatmeal Crisp Protein Apple Crisp Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • calcium pantothenate
  • calcium carbonate
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • +1 more

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugars (sugar And/or Golden Sugar, Corn Syrup, Golden Syrup, Molasses, Honey), Soy Protein Isolate, Dried Apple, High Monounsaturated Canola, Canola And/or High Monounsaturated Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rice Starch, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate, Gum Acacia, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), Rosemary Extract, Bht, Annatto Extract, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Folate. Contains Oats, Wheat and Soy. It may also contain Almonds.

Check Oatmeal Crisp Protein Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go