Is OATMEAL FLAVORED ANIMAL COOKIES, OATMEAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla with other natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural vanilla with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUICK OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA, MOLASSES, NATURAL VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check OATMEAL FLAVORED ANIMAL COOKIES, OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL FLAVORED ANIMAL COOKIES, OATMEAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


