Is OATMEAL FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT MAPLE BROWN SUGAR, OATMEAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC DARK BROWN SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES), ORGANIC MAPLE SUGAR, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CINNAMON.

Check OATMEAL FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT MAPLE BROWN SUGAR, OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATMEAL FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT MAPLE BROWN SUGAR, OATMEAL is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Oat Free? OATMEAL FLAVORED ORGANIC INSTANT MAPLE BROWN SUGAR, OATMEAL | Spoonful