Is OATMEAL GOURMET MIX COOKIE Vegetarian?

Description
Warm, mildly sweet with toasty grain notes; chewy centers and crisp edges create a hearty bite. Often served as a snack with coffee or tea, packed in lunches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and texture when baked properly, though some report occasional dryness when overbaked by users.

Description
Warm, mildly sweet with toasty grain notes; chewy centers and crisp edges create a hearty bite. Often served as a snack with coffee or tea, packed in lunches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers praise consistent flavor and texture when baked properly, though some report occasional dryness when overbaked by users.
Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE OATS, PREMIUM CASSAVA FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM (EMULSIFIER), NUTMEG
Check OATMEAL GOURMET MIX COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL GOURMET MIX COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


