Is OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Semi Sweet Mini Gems (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils, Salt), Nestle (R), Toll House (R), Peanut Butter Flavored Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Soy, May Contain Pecans, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut
Check OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Kize Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


