Is OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg
- milkfat
- nonfat milk
- milk
- natural flavors
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate morsels
- natural flavor
- +2 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Canola Oil), Water, Semi Sweet Mini Gems (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Coloring (Titanium Dioxide, Spirulina Extract, Turmeric Oleoresin, Beet Juice, Beta Carotene), Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Carnauba Wax), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated Rapeseed And Cottonseed Oils, Salt), Nestle (R), Toll House (R), Peanut Butter Flavored Morsels (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Peanut Flour, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Semi-sweet Chocolate Morsels (Sugar, Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Eggs, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract, Contains Egg, Wheat, Milk, Peanut, Soy, May Contain Pecans, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Coconut
Check OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Kize Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
OATMEAL MONSTER MUNCH COOKIE DOUGH WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE MORSELS TOPPED WITH CANDY COATED GEMS, OATMEAL WITH PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


