Is oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- butter
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
oats, gluten free flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, guar gum, sweet rice flour, rice bran), butter, brown sugar, quick oats, raisins, egg, powdered sugar, pure cane sugar, water, cream cheese, heavy cream, molasses, vanilla extract, baking soda, salt, cinnamon contains: milk, egg nuts are processed in this facility
Check oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


