Is oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- quick oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
oats, gluten free flour blend (brown rice flour, tapioca starch, white rice flour, potato starch, sorghum flour, arrowroot starch, guar gum, sweet rice flour, rice bran), butter, brown sugar, quick oats, raisins, egg, powdered sugar, pure cane sugar, water, cream cheese, heavy cream, molasses, vanilla extract, baking soda, salt, cinnamon contains: milk, egg nuts are processed in this facility
Check oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oatmeal raisin cookie sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


