Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- modified food starch
- modified food starch, cinnamon, leavening
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RAISINS, OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, CORN STARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


