Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- oats
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), RAISINS, OATS, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY [MILK], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, EGGS, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, CORN STARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


