Is OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GF ROLLED OATS, GF BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC GF BROWN RICE FLOUR, GF SWEET RICE FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, GF TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC GF GOLDEN FLAX MEAL, NATURAL GF TEFF FLOUR, ORGANIC GF MILLET FLOUR, ORGANIC GF AMARANTH FLOUR, ORGANIC GF QUINOA FLOUR, RAISINS, ORGANIC GF CRYSTALLIZED CANE JUICE, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM, BUTTER, EGG, VANILLA.

Check OATMEAL RAISIN COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast