Is OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
- milk protein isolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, BUTTER (CREAM), PALM OIL, RAISINS, ERYTHRITOL, OATS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WATER. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CINNAMON, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES (STEVIA), PEANUTS.
Check OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATMEAL RAISIN FLAVORED PROTEIN COOKIE, OATMEAL RAISIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


