Is oatmeal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
milville 1/2 cup (40g) fgra serving size amount per serving calories 150 % daily value* total fat 2.5g saturated fat 0.5g 3% 3% trans fat 0g polyunsaturated fat 1g monounsaturated fat 1g cholesterol omg sodium omg 10% 14% total carbohydrate 27g dietary fiber 4g soluble fiber 1g insoluble fiber 2g total sugars 0g includes og added sugars %0% protein 5g vitamin d omcg calcium omg iron 1.6mg potassium 150mg reppes batavia, il 60510 aldi remove from canister as nice 100% check locally* check locally guarantee grain 40g or more per serving plastic lid paper item replaced money refunded canister 100% of the grain is whole grain *not recycled in all communities heart healthy while many factors affect hear! enlarbed to show nt nolss99ns per 1/2 cup
Check oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Grain · Dried


