Is Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

best if used before sep 28 21 cc 23: in includes 7g added sugars 14% protein 4g fiber and overall health, each oatmea packet contains a one ounce equivalem (1 serving) of whole grains, vitamin d omcg calcium 20mg iron 1,2mg potassium 130mg %0% %0% %69 the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used tor general nutrition advice, for special offers, information , to join the conversation, visit: quakeroats,com, facebook,com/quaker or @quaker ingredi whole gra oats, sugar, dried blueberries, dried strawberries, natural flavor, salt,

Check Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go